Walnut Shell Exfoliating Soap Bar

2 sold in last 8 hours
Specially formulated enriched with natural and mild walnut shell powder that provides gentle exfoliation, speeding the elimination of dead cells in the skin epidermis, and further provides a brighter skin complexion without causing irritation on the skin.
RM18.90
Specially formulated and enriched with natural and mild walnut shell powder that provides gentle exfoliation, speeding the elimination of dead cells in the skin epidermis, and further provides a brighter skin complexion without irritating the skin.

Key Benefits:
  • Cleansing
  • Smoothens and nourishes the skin
  • Revitalises the skin
  • Exfoliating 
Usage Directions
  1. Dampen your face and hands with lukewarm water.
  2. Lather soap in hands.
  3. Massage lather onto skin in a gentle and circular motion.
  4. Rinse off with lukewarm water and pat dry with a soft towel.

Weight: 145g
Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Water, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Etidronate (HEDP), Tetrasodium EDTA, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea butter).
Walnut Shell Powder
Walnut shell powder is derived naturally from the shell of walnuts, and it is natural, biodegradable and non-toxic; an excellent exfoliating ingredient for natural skin care. Regular exfoliation with walnut shell powder unclogs pores and reduces acne breakouts leaving your skin smoother and softer.

We use high-quality walnut shells that are washed (to remove any trace of the nut meal and nut oil), sterilised, finely ground and polished to produce an even consistency in the shape and size of the granules.

There is a grading system for walnut shell powder size: large, medium, medium-fine to extremely fine. Ours is 40/60, making it a medium-fine grade.

The shape, i.e. how polished and round the granule is, is the most important factor that distinguishes our walnut shell powder. It can smoothly and effectively resurface the stratum corneum (outermost skin layer). The consistently rounded and even granules that we use ensure that there are no sharp, uneven and unpolished granules that could potentially cause damage to the skin.

Shea Butter
Shea butter is fat extracted from shea tree nuts. Traditionally, parts of the shea tree were famous for their anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties, relieving health issues like ulcers, nasal congestion and, unsurprisingly, skin problems. Shea butter still mostly comes from this region, but now, it's most valued for its proven skin care abilities.

Shea butter's polyphenols—antioxidants—have anti-aging benefits and properties similar to those found in green tea. Shea butter contains five essential fatty acids, including phytosterols, vitamins E and D, allantoin (good for healing skin irritations) and vitamin A. On top of that, shea butter has anti-inflammatory and healing properties.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered